NAST

Basic Type
Product Preview

  • Roller
  • Stainless Available
A separable type of bearing that combines a thick-wall outer ring, an inner ring and needle rollers equipped with a precision cage.
View specifications and model number coding
Inner Diameter (mm)
See more
Outer Diameter (mm)
See more
Dust Protection Seal
Outer Ring Shape
Please Log In to see pricing

Don't have an account? Sign up here.

Subtotal: $0.00
  • Model No. Main dimensions Basic load rating Track load capacity Rotational speed limit1 Mass
    Inner diameter
    di
    Inscribed bore diameter
    dr
    Outer diameter
    D
    B C rsmin r1smin Dynamic
    C
    Static
    C0
    Cylindrical outer ring Spherical outer ring
    mm mm mm mm mm mm mm kN kN kN kN min-1 g
    NAST661019109.80.30.34.124.553.531.372000017.8
    NAST881224109.80.60.35.685.894.021.861700028
    NAST101014301211.810.39.79.675.592.451500050
    NAST121216321211.810.310.410.95.982.741300058
    NAST151520351211.810.312.314.36.573.141000062
    NAST171722401615.810.317.420.910.93.729500110
    NAST202025471615.810.319.224.512.74.618500155
    NAST252530521615.810.320.728.414.15.297000180
    NAST303038622019.810.630.345.422.16.665500320
    NAST353542722019.810.632.250.625.78.135000440
    NAST404050802019.81.5135.761.626.99.314000530
    NAST454555852019.81.5137.166.428.510.14000580
    NAST505060902019.81.5138.771.830.2113500635
    Note 1: The rotational speed limit value in the table applies to models with grease lubrication. With models using oil lubrication, up to 130% of this value is permitted.
    For more detailed specifications, please download the Product Catalog with the link in the Downloads section of this product page.
  • Model Size1 Material2 Outer ring shape
    NAST 6    
    NAST 6~50 No symbol : Carbon steel No symbol : Cylindrical
      M : Stainless steel R : Spherical

    Note 1: See Specifications tab for standard sizes
    Note: If seals are necessary, see Model NAST-ZZ. The stainless steel option is not a THK online store standard stock option. Contact us using the custom parts request link to order this item. Model NAST45 is only available in carbon steel