RNAST

No Inner Ring
Product Preview

  • Roller
  • Stainless Available
This model is basically the same as model NAST, but does not have an inner ring.
View specifications and model number coding
Inner Diameter (mm)
Outer Diameter (mm)
Dust Protection Seal
Outer Ring Shape
Please Log In to see pricing

Don't have an account? Sign up here.

Subtotal: $0.00
  • Model No. Main dimensions Basic load rating Track load capacity Rotational speed limit1 Mass
    Inscribed bore diameter
    dr
    Outer diameter
    D
    C rsmin Dynamic
    C
    Static
    C0
    Cylindrical outer ring Spherical outer ring
    mm mm mm mm kN kN kN kN min-1 g
    RNAST57167.80.32.742.392.351.08300008.9
    RNAST610199.80.34.124.553.531.372000013.9
    RNAST812249.80.65.685.894.021.861700023.5
    RNAST10143011.819.79.675.592.451500042.5
    RNAST12163211.8110.410.95.982.741300049.5
    RNAST15203511.8112.314.36.573.141000050
    RNAST17224015.8117.420.910.93.72950090
    RNAST20254715.8119.224.512.74.618500135
    RNAST25305215.8120.728.414.15.297000152
    RNAST30386219.8130.345.422.16.665500255
    RNAST35427219.8132.250.625.78.135000375
    RNAST40508019.81.535.761.626.99.314000420
    RNAST45558519.81.537.166.428.510.14000460
    RNAST50609019.81.538.771.830.2113500500
    Note 1: The rotational speed limit value in the table applies to models with grease lubrication. With models using oil lubraction, up to 130% of this value is permitted.
    For more detailed specifications, please download the Product Catalog with the link in the Downloads section of this product page.
  • Model Size1 Material2 Outer ring shape
    RNAST 5   R
    RNAST 5~12 No symbol : Carbon steel No symbol : Cylindrical
      M : Stainless steel R : Spherical

    Note 1: See Specifications tab for standard sizes
    Note:The stainless steel option is not a THK online store standard stock option. Contact us using the custom parts request link to order this item