Toggle Nav

NAST

Basic Type
A separable type of bearing that combines a thick-wall outer ring, an inner ring and needle rollers equipped with a precision cage.
Hide Filters Show Filters
Shopping Options
Days to Ship Clear
Outer Diameter (mm) Clear
  1. see 8 more see less
Outer Ring Shape Clear
Dust Protection Seal Clear
Inner Diameter (mm) Clear
  1. see 8 more see less
In stock
Loading...
Page
*Please contact THK if you need more than available quantity or out of stock items
Attributes Part Number Unit Price Quantity Days to Ship Item Total
Inner Diameter (mm): 6
Outer Diameter (mm): 19
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST6
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 6
Outer Diameter (mm): 19
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST6R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 8
Outer Diameter (mm): 24
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST8
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 8
Outer Diameter (mm): 24
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST8R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
NAST10
Out of stock
Out of stock ? Contact us to place an order
NAST10R
Out of stock
Out of stock ? Contact us to place an order
Inner Diameter (mm): 12
Outer Diameter (mm): 32
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST12
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 12
Outer Diameter (mm): 32
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST12R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 15
Outer Diameter (mm): 35
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST15
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 15
Outer Diameter (mm): 35
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST15R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
NAST17
Out of stock
Out of stock ? Contact us to place an order
Inner Diameter (mm): 17
Outer Diameter (mm): 40
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST17R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 20
Outer Diameter (mm): 47
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST20
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 20
Outer Diameter (mm): 47
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST20R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 25
Outer Diameter (mm): 52
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST25
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 25
Outer Diameter (mm): 52
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST25R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 30
Outer Diameter (mm): 62
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST30
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 30
Outer Diameter (mm): 62
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST30R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 35
Outer Diameter (mm): 72
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST35
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 35
Outer Diameter (mm): 72
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
NAST35R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Page
Model No. Main dimensions Basic load rating Track load capacity Rotational speed limit1 Mass
Inner diameterdi Inscribed bore diameterdr Outer diameterD B C rsmin r1smin Dynamic
C
Static
C0
Cylindrical outer ring Spherical outer ring
mm mm mm mm mm mm mm kN kN kN kN min-1 g
NAST661019109.80.30.34.124.553.531.372000017.8
NAST881224109.80.60.35.685.894.021.861700028
NAST101014301211.810.39.79.675.592.451500050
NAST121216321211.810.310.410.95.982.741300058
NAST151520351211.810.312.314.36.573.141000062
NAST171722401615.810.317.420.910.93.729500110
NAST202025471615.810.319.224.512.74.618500155
NAST252530521615.810.320.728.414.15.297000180
NAST303038622019.810.630.345.422.16.665500320
NAST353542722019.810.632.250.625.78.135000440
NAST404050802019.81.5135.761.626.99.314000530
NAST454555852019.81.5137.166.428.510.14000580
NAST505060902019.81.5138.771.830.2113500635
Note 1: The rotational speed limit value in the table applies to models with grease lubrication. With models using oil lubrication, up to 130% of this value is permitted.For more detailed specifications, please download the Product Catalog with the link in the Downloads section of this product page.
Model Size1 Material2 Outer ring shape
NAST 6    
NAST 6~50 No symbol : Carbon steel No symbol : Cylindrical
  M : Stainless steel R : Spherical
Note 1: See Specifications tab for standard sizes Note: If seals are necessary, see Model NAST-ZZ. The stainless steel option is not a THK online store standard stock option. Contact us using the custom parts request link to order this item. Model NAST45 is only available in carbon steel