Toggle Nav

RNAST

No Inner Ring
This model is basically the same as model NAST, but does not have an inner ring.
Hide Filters Show Filters
Shopping Options
Days to Ship Clear
Outer Diameter (mm) Clear
Outer Ring Shape Clear
Dust Protection Seal Clear
Inner Diameter (mm) Clear
In stock
Loading...
*Please contact THK if you need more than available quantity or out of stock items
Attributes Part Number Unit Price Quantity Days to Ship Item Total
Inner Diameter (mm): 7
Outer Diameter (mm): 16
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST5
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 7
Outer Diameter (mm): 16
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST5R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 10
Outer Diameter (mm): 19
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST6
Days to Ship: 1 - 3 days
Inner Diameter (mm): 10
Outer Diameter (mm): 19
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST6R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 12
Outer Diameter (mm): 24
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST8
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 12
Outer Diameter (mm): 24
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST8R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 14
Outer Diameter (mm): 30
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST10
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 14
Outer Diameter (mm): 30
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST10R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 16
Outer Diameter (mm): 32
Outer Ring Shape: Cylindrical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST12
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Inner Diameter (mm): 16
Outer Diameter (mm): 32
Outer Ring Shape: Spherical
Dust Protection Seal: No Seal
RNAST12R
Days to Ship: 2 - 3 weeks*
Model No. Main dimensions Basic load rating Track load capacity Rotational speed limit1 Mass
Inscribed bore diameterdr Outer diameterD C rsmin Dynamic
C
Static
C0
Cylindrical outer ring Spherical outer ring
mm mm mm mm kN kN kN kN min-1 g
RNAST57167.80.32.742.392.351.08300008.9
RNAST610199.80.34.124.553.531.372000013.9
RNAST812249.80.65.685.894.021.861700023.5
RNAST10143011.819.79.675.592.451500042.5
RNAST12163211.8110.410.95.982.741300049.5
RNAST15203511.8112.314.36.573.141000050
RNAST17224015.8117.420.910.93.72950090
RNAST20254715.8119.224.512.74.618500135
RNAST25305215.8120.728.414.15.297000152
RNAST30386219.8130.345.422.16.665500255
RNAST35427219.8132.250.625.78.135000375
RNAST40508019.81.535.761.626.99.314000420
RNAST45558519.81.537.166.428.510.14000460
RNAST50609019.81.538.771.830.2113500500
Note 1: The rotational speed limit value in the table applies to models with grease lubrication. With models using oil lubraction, up to 130% of this value is permitted.For more detailed specifications, please download the Product Catalog with the link in the Downloads section of this product page.
Model Size1 Material2 Outer ring shape
RNAST 5   R
RNAST 5~12 No symbol : Carbon steel No symbol : Cylindrical
  M : Stainless steel R : Spherical
Note 1: See Specifications tab for standard sizes Note:The stainless steel option is not a THK online store standard stock option. Contact us using the custom parts request link to order this item